You are here:
Oil Separator

Oil Separator 010454350/B006700770018

The Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 is a premium OEM-quality replacement oil separator for rotary screw air compressors. It efficiently separates lubricating oil from compressed air, delivering clean compressed air while returning oil to the lubrication system. Manufactured with high-performance filtration media, it reduces oil carryover, lowers energy consumption, extends compressor life, and improves overall system reliability in industrial applications.

Improve Compressor Performance with Premium Oil Separation

The Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 is a high-performance replacement component designed for rotary screw air compressors. It efficiently separates lubricating oil from compressed air before the air exits the compressor, ensuring clean compressed air while recovering valuable lubricant back into the compressor’s oil circuit.

An efficient oil separator is essential for maintaining compressor performance, protecting downstream equipment, and minimizing operating costs. By reducing oil carryover and maintaining proper lubrication, this separator supports reliable operation and extends the service life of critical compressor components.

Manufactured using premium filtration media and precision engineering, the Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 delivers excellent filtration efficiency, low pressure drop, and dependable performance in demanding industrial environments.


Understand How an Oil Separator Works

Rotary screw compressors use lubricating oil to cool, seal, and lubricate the airend during compression. This oil mixes with compressed air inside the compressor.

The oil separator removes microscopic oil particles from the compressed air before it enters the air distribution system. The separated oil is returned to the compressor lubrication circuit for reuse.

This process helps:

  • Deliver cleaner compressed air
  • Reduce oil consumption
  • Protect downstream equipment
  • Maintain proper lubrication
  • Improve compressor efficiency

Protect Critical Compressor Components

The Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 protects valuable compressor parts from contamination and excessive wear.

It safeguards:

  • Airend
  • Bearings
  • Screw rotors
  • Oil filter
  • Air filter
  • Cooling system
  • Valves
  • Pneumatic equipment
  • Air dryers
  • Line filters

Proper oil separation significantly increases equipment reliability.


Improve Compressed Air Quality

Oil contamination can affect pneumatic tools, automation systems, and sensitive manufacturing processes.

The Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 provides:

  • Low oil carryover
  • Cleaner compressed air
  • Better air quality
  • Improved production quality
  • Reduced contamination
  • Protection for downstream filtration systems

Industries requiring clean compressed air benefit greatly from high-quality oil separation.


Reduce Energy Consumption

Pressure drop across the oil separator directly affects compressor efficiency.

A premium separator offers:

  • Low pressure differential
  • Improved airflow
  • Reduced motor load
  • Lower electricity costs
  • Stable operating pressure
  • Better compressor efficiency

Replacing clogged separators on time helps reduce operating expenses.


Features of Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018

Deliver High Separation Efficiency

Advanced filtration media captures fine oil particles for cleaner compressed air.

Maintain Low Pressure Drop

Optimized internal design improves airflow while minimizing energy loss.

Extend Service Life

Durable materials provide long-lasting filtration performance.

Improve Oil Recovery

Returns separated oil efficiently to the lubrication system.

Reduce Maintenance Requirements

Reliable filtration minimizes wear and reduces servicing frequency.

Support Easy Installation

OEM-compatible design allows quick replacement.

Perform Reliably in Industrial Conditions

Engineered for continuous operation under demanding workloads.


Benefits of Using Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018

Installing a premium oil separator provides numerous operational advantages:

  • Reduced oil carryover
  • Cleaner compressed air
  • Improved compressor efficiency
  • Lower oil consumption
  • Reduced maintenance costs
  • Longer compressor life
  • Improved lubrication
  • Lower pressure drop
  • Better energy efficiency
  • Increased productivity

Industrial Applications

The Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 is suitable for many industrial applications.

Manufacturing Plants

Maintain reliable compressed air for production machinery.

Automotive Industry

Protect pneumatic tools and paint systems from oil contamination.

Textile Industry

Support uninterrupted compressor performance during continuous production.

Food Processing Plants

Improve compressed air quality for hygienic operations.

Pharmaceutical Industry

Supply cleaner compressed air for sensitive manufacturing processes.

Engineering Workshops

Protect CNC machines and pneumatic equipment.

Packaging Industry

Maintain efficient compressed air systems for automated production lines.

Chemical Industry

Ensure dependable compressor performance in demanding environments.


Signs Your Oil Separator Needs Replacement

Replace the oil separator if you observe:

  • Excessive oil carryover
  • Increased oil consumption
  • High separator pressure drop
  • Reduced compressor efficiency
  • Higher operating temperature
  • Increased power consumption
  • Oil contamination in compressed air
  • Scheduled maintenance interval reached

Replacing the separator on time helps prevent costly repairs.


Maintenance Tips

To maximize separator life and performance:

  • Replace the separator according to the manufacturer’s service interval.
  • Use recommended compressor oil.
  • Replace oil and air filters regularly.
  • Keep the cooling system clean.
  • Monitor differential pressure.
  • Inspect seals during maintenance.
  • Use OEM-quality replacement components.

Routine preventive maintenance ensures reliable compressor operation.


Why Choose Airmake Solution?

Airmake Solution supplies premium compressor spare parts for industrial compressed air systems.

Our product range includes:

  • Oil Separators
  • Air Filters
  • Oil Filters
  • Line Filters
  • Compressor Oils
  • Airends
  • Pressure Sensors
  • Temperature Sensors
  • MPV Kits
  • Unloader Valve Kits
  • Blow Down Valve Kits
  • Thermostatic Valve Kits
  • Oil Seal Kits
  • Complete Compressor Service Kits

Our Advantages

  • OEM-quality products
  • Competitive pricing
  • Fast delivery
  • Expert technical support
  • Large stock availability
  • Reliable after-sales service
  • Strict quality inspection
  • Trusted industrial supplier

Conclusion

The Oil Separator 010454350 / B006700770018 is an essential replacement component for maintaining the performance, efficiency, and reliability of rotary screw air compressors. Its advanced filtration media effectively separates oil from compressed air, reduces oil carryover, lowers energy consumption, and protects critical compressor components.

Whether used in manufacturing, automotive, food processing, pharmaceutical, textile, engineering, or packaging industries, this OEM-quality oil separator delivers dependable performance and long service life. Replacing the separator at recommended intervals helps ensure cleaner compressed air, lower maintenance costs, improved productivity, and maximum return on your compressor investment.

Products you may like

20HP fix speed SCREW COMPRESSOR
Read more
20HP PMVFD SCREW COMPRESSOR
Read more
LINE FILTER 1629315003
Read more
15hp fix speed screw compressor
Read more
OIL SEPARATOR 1837007733
Read more
Air Filter Element 24241895
Read more
Screw Air compressor
Read more
Pressure Sensor 1089962512
Read more
Temperature Sensor Transducer 1089057470
Read more
SOLENOID VALVE 39497672
Read more
SOLENOID VALVE 39583943
Read more
Kaeser Air Oil Separator 6.3569.0
Read more

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Oil Separator 010454350/B006700770018”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment